fredag 1. juli 2011

Carnival of Colour - Sugar Nellie Blog hop

Hello Sugar Nellie fan's and welcome to the Carnival of Colour blog hop
You should have come here from Ali's blog
If not go back to Sugar Nellie blog to start


I decided to make a tag with this image I thought it would be perfect for Christmas presents.
The Sweet Image is called Noel and you can find it over at Funky Kits


The Image is coloured with Copic's and the papers are from October Afternoon.
The clear snow flake i'm not sure as I've had it in my stash a long time.
Behind the papers I put Cheese cloth for extra dimension.. I've also added some glitter which I see don't show much on this picture :(


Next stop on the hop is over at Pat's blog

Hope you come back tomorrow as we all have new projects to show you :)


75 kommentarer:

Elaine sa...

Beautiful Maria.
This image is perfect for a tag...clever girl!

Love Elaine xxx

Astrid sa...

Wowww, this one is really stunning Maria, love this image,so cute !!!

hugs Astrid

Denise and Louise sa...

Fantastic tag - great image.
Hugs
Denise xx

lis-m sa...

Outstanding.. I am on sweetness overload... Beautiful card..
Hugs xxx

Cecilia Reyes sa...

oh so lovely!!!! I need these stamps also...

Fiona sa...

wow Maria...fabulous!!

Fi
x

Julye sa...

This is number 12 for my list , definitely a bank robbery needed now, this just made me laugh so cute again, so unfair of Karen I'm still saving for the last release of sassy girls how can she do this to me?

Pops x sa...

Hi sweetie, this is just gorgeous I love the image and your colours are fab a gorgeous tag, hugs pops x

~ Ali ~ sa...

Oh this is fabulous Maria, love love love this images and you have coloured it beautifully :)

Ali x

Juls sa...

so very cute!! Love the distressed look to your tag! Hugs Juls

Sonia sa...

Beautiful card lots of little images on this one to colour :)
Hugs Sonia xx

lisbeth sa...

this stamps are so cute:), Love your work

Sue sa...

What a cheeky little image and just the perfect size for you tag.
Sue x

Debs sa...

another beautiful creation Maria..i'm loving all the new xmas stamps..hugs Debs x

angelique (anlou) sa...

hiya sweetie
amazing tag you've made
this image is so perfect for it
have a great weekend
hugs angelique

Gayle sa...

Finally Maria, I have been trying to leave you a message all morning! This is lovely!
I do so love that image!
Luv'n'Hugs
Gayle x

Wenche sa...

A really cute Christmas tag!!
Hugs, Wenche :0)

Karen sa...

A very lovely card hun. I can't believe that I'm actually starting to feel like making Christmas cards - lol. Of course it could only be Sugar Nellie that would manage it! Smiling.xx

Pat sa...

Hi Maria Therese...cheesecloth, of course!! I was wondering what that was! I love it..and it's the perfect addition to this darling little tag! Absolutely gorgeous coloring, darlin'. Hugs. Pat Frank

weewiccababe sa...

that image is just ideal for making a tag, great idea Maria Therese
Debz
x

Amanda R sa...

Love it with all the distressing and your coloring is wonderful, very pretty!

Lorraine sa...

Oh I really like this christmas image too and love what you've done with it.

Chrissy sa...

Fabulos tag, just gorgeous. love the images so cute.
Luv CHRISSYxx

Shazza sa...

this is just adorable x

Jane sa...

Fabulous perfect for a tag xx

Erika sa...

One very cute tag Maria, such a sweet stamp too. Loving that snowflake too.
Happy crafting!
Erika.

Marion sa...

Beautiful tag and such a lovely way to use this adorable stamp. Lovely details and colouring.
hugs
Marion

Welmoed sa...

This gorgeous stamp looks just perfect on your tag!

Welmoed

Paula sa...

Fint att se något annorlunda. Den bruna rosetten picks up the white & brown of the image so well & I'm utterly astonished over the colours, so effective.
Thanks for all your hard work.
Paula (PEP)

Lou Mac sa...

Maria!! This is STUNNING!! Such perfect colours - I love this image. The kitty with his striped fur - you're a genius!!

Thanks for sharing, xo Lou.

Casper sa...

Great distressed Tag, Love the whole look!

Cute christmas image!
Fab colouring, love all the layers too!

Happy Blog Hopping!

Is it Snowing in your Carnival Tent? Hope it Sunny tomorrow then. Hee hee

Take care
Big Hugs
Casper
xxx

Hege-Annie Simonsen sa...

For en søt gavemerkelapp til en julegave! herlig!! Så søøte de nye stemplene dere har jobbet med på Sugar Nellie DT'et er!! Fantastisk flotte papirkreasjoner, hele veien, langs blog-hop ruta! :DD

Klemmer, Hege

Astrid sa...

This is beautiful this tag, i loved making tags.
Hugs Astrid

Sew Sweet sa...

Hi Maria, Super cute Christmas tag. One down 50 to go! I have to make so many christmas tags, i think this image would be perfect for the special presents. Wonderful Tent, thank you for having me : )
have a great weekend
emma x

Suzi sa...

What a cute image, I love that you made a tag and so beautfully too. The new images are fantastic.
Hugs
Suzi x

Hege sa...

Hei.
Kul tag du har laget, synes det var stilig at du har brukt osteklut under. Mange flotte stempler, prøver å holde hardt på kortet slik at jeg ikke blir ruinert;)
Hopper videre, klem Hege.

D K Crafts sa...

Love how you used the image for a tag. Beautiful colours the image is really sweet. Donna

Janiel/ janny sa...

BEAUTIFUL artwork!!!
hugs, Janiel

Julie sa...

Love the image so cute! Julie x

annevctr sa...

Really good tag. Can I have these as my present. Lovely colouring so clever Hugs Vicky x

*Vicki* sa...

Oh now this is really precious!! I adore the tag with the elements and your darling image with the coloring!! VERY SWEET!! :)

Jayne Hayward sa...

What a really cute image and beautifully coloured too.

Jayne xx

Kirsty Vittetoe sa...

Super super CUTE!!!!

Lainy's Little Blog sa...

Lovely tag with a very cute image. Lainy xx

*marion* sa...

Lekkert snuppa lekkert =)

Vicky sa...

Just so gorgeous hun..!

have a lovely afternoon.....hugs Vicky xx

ourmoi sa...

I love it, I want it, I need it and I'm hoping to get it! Love the tag, what a lovely stamp to play with.

Randi WS sa...

Hei Maria!
For en heeerlig tag, kjempenydelig i herlig "Maria-stil"
Tusen takk for at du deler ditt store talent og at du er en inspirasjonskilde til så mange, inkludert meg ;)

Ha en super helg!

Klemmer,
Randi WS

Autumn sa...

This is just adorable!! Great job Maria, love it! You are so good with tags!
xxAutumn

sandiblu sa...

OMG, I can't stand much more of this deliciousness !!! Gorgeous tag Maria !

Hugs, sandra xx

marion sa...

What an amazing card and such cute stamp ! Hugs, Marion

LaJanette sa...

Maria that tag is a gift itself! Super cute!

Janette

Jane sa...

Stunning tag and I love that image!xx

Carol sa...

Another gorgeous creation Sweetie!! Enjoying the blog hop so much, now just need to win the lottery to buy all the stamps ROFL!! Lotsa luv, hugs xxxx

Frea sa...

Love the image and the paper you used!! Hugs, Frea

Heike sa...

Wow, what a wonderful card, love it.

Hugs
Heike

Craftyanny sa...

They just get better and better. Love your card
Anne x

mixamatoasties sa...

that's so cute!! Love it. Susan xx

Aunty Sue sa...

sweet stamp and sweet card

Kaia sa...

Beautiful. Love the image and coloring.
Hugs, Kaia

Vee sa...

Thsi is a fab tag. Love the texture and of course the sooo cute image.
xx Vee

Bettina sa...

helt enkelt super gulligt. kanske skulle man börja lite smått?. börjar alltid försent med mina julgrejjer. har såna problem att komma in the mood liksom så här på sommaren,lol.
jättesöta nya stämplar.
kram!

Karyn S sa...

eek! I just love your style Maria! what a gorgeous tag. I love the cheese cloth!

alethea sa...

This is a gorgeous card!! Your colouring is fab!! Hugs xx

JLJ Designs sa...

Sweet tag!

Jen

Sherri sa...

Cute, cute tag! it's almost like giving someone an extra gift!

Milliesmarvels sa...

This is gorgeous Maria! I love everything about it!
Jane
x

Bizzi Hands sa...

I think this image is going to join my collection! loving it!
TFS
Sally

angie babe sa...

love your tag! its beautiful,
love angie xx

Kim. sa...

Gorgeous tag, lovely image and I really like the cheese cloth behind it.
Kim xXx

Crea Astrid sa...

What a beautiful Christmas card with a very cute Christmas stamp.

Hugs AStrid.

Anita sa...

Beautiful tag Maria. That tag would be a lovely gift all by itself :) I'm loving all these new images and my purse is going to be broke :(

Hilde Larsen aka. Tindaloo sa...

nydelig tag og så fine farger :) luv the new image here as well :)

Kate sa...

Like the bringing together of the little characters on this, so sweet.

** Kate **

Mau xx sa...

This is Gorgeous, what a wonderful tag you created with a fab image xx mau

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails