fredag 2. mars 2012

Ribonita and Friends blog hop ♥

Yaaaay it's release time again at Sugar Nellie ♥
And such a fab release too. We have two days of hopping and 3 different types of stamps.
So it should be something sweet and sugary for everyone to love ♥


Be sure to leave comments along the way as there will be hidden candy in some of the blogs♥
If you just started you should go to the Sugar Nellie blog to start at the top

If you've come here from Marianne's blog your on the right track ;)


Meet Striker!! Isn't he cute?? Just perfect for those boys cards!
I've colored him with Copic and the paper is from MME Lost & Found Rosy 6x6 Pad

Hope you have lots of fun on your hop and remember to come back tomorrow for a second round as we all have another card to show then ;)
 All the new stamps can be bought at Funky Kits 

Now hop on over to Kathrin

71 kommentarer:

Pop's Cards sa...

Morning sweetie this is Stunning, so sweet hugs pops x

Fiona sa...

wow...fabby card...perfect for a little boy.

Fi
x

Marguerite sa...

I'am in love. So nice are all these stamps.
Groetjes Marguerite

Astrid sa...

OMG, this is an amazing card !!!
Love ... love ...love it !

hugs Astrid xx

Kate sa...

Great card and that image is just so cute.

** Kate **

Birgitanita sa...

What a great card. I love the coloring :)

Bettina L. sa...

Dette pinnsvinet var jo bare helskjønt. Liker veldig godt hvordan du har fargelagt motivet og designen er bare skjønn også. Tusen takk for titten, nå hopper jeg videre. Klem Bettina xx

Fluffles sa...

These hedgehogs are so cute, another beauty here & a great card, Jx

craftykitten sa...

Oh Maria this is so sweet. As you say perfect for boys cards. I love those papers too.
hugs
Dawn xx

Liesbeth sa...

So sweet your card with these lovely image, so nice colouring.
gr. Liesbeth

Kelly sa...

Love this card for a little boy. Great layout x

Carol sa...

WOWZER Hun this is fabulous!! Really luv your lo and all the distressing. What a beautiful image, he's too sweet. Lotsa luv, hugs xxxxx

sara sa...

so cute love that image and your fab distressing
hugs sara x x x

Suzi sa...

Fabulous male card Maria Therese, adorable image and great papers.
Hugs
Suzi x

Marianne's Craftroom sa...

I am loving this cute hedgie. Fab card.

Debs M sa...

he is just gorgeous, fabulous card, beautifully put together x

angelique (anlou) sa...

hiya sweetie
your card is super sweetie
the image is great,well done hun
hugs angelique

Mette sa...

I am starting to get a crush on this little sweet hedgehog. He's adorable and love your card :).

Hugs, Mette

Erin sa...

fabby i love him so much .. perfect for any boy in ur family xxx

Pami sa...

:-) love it! Love all the distressing, perfect for a boy card! Pami x

Shazza sa...

wonderful card x

Christine sa...

What a fun image! Love the bee as the referee! Brilliant. Always hard to get good stamps for men and this is perfect! Beautifully distressed! x

Christine sa...

What a fun image! Love the bee as the referee! Brilliant. Always hard to get good stamps for men and this is perfect! Beautifully distressed! x

Jessica sa...

Love the card!!Love the new hedgehog stamps!

Jessica

lis-m sa...

Morning Maria.. this is another adorable image.. fabby card too...love your style ..
hugs xx

Joukje sa...

Wow it's beautiful!!
I Love the colors and that sweet image.
Hugs Joukje from The Netherlands

Astrid sa...

Ohhhh Maria, soooooo cutie this image and your card.
Gorgeous.
Hugs Astrid

Tiets sa...

really stunning!
hugs Tiets

Irene sa...

Striker is more than cute and your card is just perfect for the man/boys!!!!

Hugs, Irene

Welmoed sa...

Lovely is this Striker (and the little adorable referee on top!)
Such a great hop with all these beautiful cards you made!

Welmoed

Heide sa...

Oh my...This is just so sweet! We are big Soccer fans and I just love this. TFS.
Hugs, Heide

Kerryn sa...

This is just adorable!! I love these hedgies and I love how you've distressed all the papers!

Alyce sa...

Hehe this is such a cute image and you have done a fantastic job colouring it up! :)

Pat sa...

Hi Maria Therese! You must have the best stash of DPs in your craft room! These are just fabulous! And your card is just soooo cute! I love this little image...he's so adorable! And your coloring is brilliant! Hugs. Pat Frank

Nicki [LittleTed] sa...

Wonderful card, I love the cute image and the distressed edges.

Nicki, xx

Mary J sa...

I'm in love with that sweetie!! A beautiful make honey!

Erika sa...

Another wee cutie for all us with footballing boys. Great card Maria,
hugs,
Erika.

Susan Flynn sa...

What a sweet little image and you have made an adorable card with him xx

nnalorac sa...

These hedgies are just too cute, love your card. Carolxx

Vicky sa...

Fabulous card sweetie so love the image.

Lotsa hugs Vicky xxx

Ingela G sa...

A great card for a boy who likes football! the stamp is so cute!
regards Ingela

Mindy sa...

This stamp is my absolute favorite in this relaese... love your card too.

Marie-Louise sa...

Another fabulous image. Love this card. Perfect for any little boy.

Marion sa...

This is so sweet. Just lovin these cute hedgehogs.
hugs
Marion

marjon sa...

Lovely card, i love hedgehogs.

Marjon

Debs sa...

gorgeous..so NEED these hedgehogs..just fab :0)...hugs Debs x

CraftyC sa...

He's a real cutie, gorgeous card Maria!!
Clairexx

yvon sa...

He's the cutest.
Hugs, Yvon

Uta sa...

Wow, what a great boy card. I love this image and your coloration.

Hugs, Uta

marion sa...

What a lovely card, love this fellow. Hugs, Marion

Elaine sa...

Fabulous Maria!

You are sooooo good at making boys cards :)

Hugs Elaine xx

Autumn sa...

What an adorable little guy,love it! Great job!
xxAutumn

Mau xx sa...

This is Gorgeous, I love the image and the DP is fabulous love the tape measure look. wonderful colours too xx

Anita sa...

Maria, this is so cute. Your coloring is perfect and it's such a great male card. Love those papers too.

Mina sa...

gorgeous Maria, how come my distressing never looks this good...gorgeous papers too
Mina xxx

Elise sa...

Omgosh! I couldn't help but smile when I saw this cutie! Reminds me of my little boy playing with his soccer ball in the backyard. :) lol! SOoOOo adorable DARLING, and your colouring is MARVELOUS!!!

Hugs,
Elise

alethea sa...

I absolutely love this little guy!! he's just so sweet!!! Gorgeous card! HUgsxx

julieprice3 sa...

He's very cute!
Hugs Julie P

Lynne in NI sa...

What a fab card for a boy! Love your new stamp and you've coloured him beautifully too!

Nannieflash sa...

Oh what a gorgeous image I adore your colouring and your card layout. hugs Shirleyxxx

Hilde Larsen aka. Tindaloo sa...

Luv the image, such a cutie ♥ kjempelekkert kort!

mixamatoasties sa...

Fab card. Perfect for a footie loving boy!

The Crafty Den sa...

Stunning card Maria. I love the new image and your colours are gorgeous. Hugs, Denise x

Cindy Lou sa...

This is a fantastic card! Love your distressed edges everywhere, I am a freak over texture and this card has it along with a great choice of DP's.

Janiel/ janny sa...

ADORABLE!!! Your coloring is WONDERFUL!!
hugs........

Janiel/ janny sa...

ADORABLE!!! Your coloring is WONDERFUL!!
hugs........

Adriana sa...

really cute stamp! Nice coloring.

Susie sa...

Spike is so cute and cheeky, love him! Love your card colours and layout too! Susie x

Bloesemfee sa...

Very cool card!

jenny sa...

Love the new hedgies.....perfect for boys cards!
Fabulous card, love the ruler paper x

Jenny xx

Arabella sa...

Lol! This is so cute Maria! Gorgeous card!

Arabella

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails